In Memory

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Jan Hall (Bogdanoff) (Class Of 1971)  
Joan Wainright (Hatter) (Class Of 1969)  

2016
Debbie Abruzzini (Blanc) (Class Of 1970)  
Hiram Brownridge (Class Of 1971)  
Tony Crittenden (Class Of 1970)  
Mark Dodini (Class Of 1971)  
Larry Nelson (Class Of 1970)  
Tim Tommaney (Class Of 1970)  

2015
Debora Lakner (Class Of 1971)  
Lawrence Larry Leibowitz (Class Of 1968)  
David Mogel (Class Of 1968)  
Chandra Myrick (Peterson) (Class Of 1968)  
Micheal Nourot (Class Of 1968)  
Greg Reischman (Class Of 1968)  
Deborah Smith (Kincaid) (Class Of 1971)  

2014
Bill Dearman (Class Of 1970)  
Ronald Escue (Class Of 1970)  
Cathy Hendrixson (Worsham) (Class Of 1969)  
Carol Mott (Pimentel) (Class Of 1968)  
Steven Seybold (Class Of 1969)  
Fred Weber (Class Of 1971)  

2013
David Antill (Class Of 1968)  
Ray Ramos (Class Of 1970)  
Gregory Stein (Class Of 1971)  
Greg Usery (Class Of 1968)  

2012
Douglas Borges (Class Of 1969)  
Nanci Davidson (Paetow) (Class Of 1970)  
Myra Gonzales (Class Of 1969)  
Kenneth Woolsey (Class Of 1970)  
Raylene Yarrow (Kawaiaea) (Class Of 1968)  

2011
Rory Reublin (Class Of 1968)  
Tedi Womack (Class Of 1971)  

2010
Susan Afholderbach (Morrison) (Class Of 1971)  
Tony Gillespie (Peers) (Class Of 1970)  
Michelle Kucala (Burkey) (Class Of 1971)  
Dianne Lowery (Navarro) (Class Of 1971)  
Sharon McWhorter (Arnold) (Class Of 1970)  
Bob Toon (Class Of 1971)  

2009
Dennis Boyd (Class Of 1971)  
Anne Burnham (Class Of 1971)  
Jennifer Pendleton (Class Of 1971)  
Sheila Willis (Tagliarini) (Class Of 1970)  
Janice Yates (Class Of 1968)  

2008
Diana Lui (Class Of 1971)  

2007
Joanne Fuller (Miller) (Class Of 1968)  
Tim Grindle (Class Of 1968)  
Marc Kelley (Class Of 1971)  
Isidro Pichardo (Class Of 1970)  

2006
Vivian Barfield (Class Of 1970)  
Donald Fite (Class Of 1970)  
Ellen Lynch (Reguera) (Class Of 1968)  

2005
Michelle Gagnon (Class Of 1969)  
Vicki Phelps (Class Of 1968)  

2003
James Airheart (Class Of 1969)  
Ken Gordon (Class Of 1968)  
Andy Hernandez (Class Of 1968)  
Don Ordaz (Class Of 1970)  

2002
Bruce Stump (Class Of 1970)  

1994
Michael Higham (Class Of 1971)  

1993
Norman Gilbreath (Class Of 1969)  

1990
Bob Demuth (Class Of 1969)  

1987
Chris Norman (Class Of 1969)  

1986
Melvin Wall (Class Of 1968)  

1982
Linda Brennan (Class Of 1971)  

1980
David Jensen (Class Of 1970)  
Tony Namauleg (Class Of 1968)  

1979
Bob Waggoner Stone (Class Of 1969)  
Mark Wetzel (Class Of 1968)  

1978
Mike Gilio (Class Of 1971)  
Robert Townsend (Class Of 1971)  

1975
Cathy O'Connor (Smesrud) (Class Of 1968)  

1973
Jim Thoming (Class Of 1971)  

1970
Mike Denton (Class Of 1969)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Oscar Aguilar (Class Of 1970)  
Edward Atanasu (Class Of 1969)
Alan Barfield (Class Of 1971)
Terry Baugus (Class Of 1970)
Dennis Bradley (Class Of 1970)
Mike Brown (Class Of 1970)  
Sandi Carr (Class Of 1970)  
Patti Cash (Dodge) (Class Of 1970)  
Joseph Columbus (Class Of 1970)  
Debbie Cullum (Nevins) (Class Of 1971)
Michael Ferrell (Class Of 1970)
David Fuller (Class Of 1971)  
Melvin Hoffman (Class Of 1970)  
Mike Humphrey (Class Of 1969)  
Michael Hunsinger (Class Of 1971)  
Karla Kinsaul (Class Of 1969)  
Susan Lanning (Class Of 1970)
Dennis McAlister (Class Of 1970)
Sandra Mills (Class Of 1968)
Linda Ramsey (Class Of 1970)
Bill Ryan (Class Of 1968)  
Michael Saiz (Class Of 1970)
Stephanie Silva (Class Of 1970)
Rick Spangler (Class Of 1969)  
Lloyd Stage (Class Of 1970)  
Tom Swanson (Class Of 1970)
 
STAFF

2018
Julia Manchester Battelle Lowdon (Principal's Secretary)  

2017
Mr. Tom Bushey (Dean Of Students)  
Al Pimentel (Physical Education)  

2016
Mrs. Wilma Crystal (Counselor)  
Mr. Ron Thompson (Physical Education)  

2015
Mr. Gerald McDevitt (English, Latin, French, Special Ed)  

2014
Mrs. Margaret Lewis (Home Economics)  

2013
Mrs. Peggy Knowles (Student Activities Secretary)  
Miss Emi Luptak (Art)  

2012
Coach Corky Iverson (Physical Education)  

2010
Mr. George Pettygrove (Student Activities Director)  
Mr. David Warner (Math)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.